Categories

Tumble Air  (55)
Aerobic Floors  (2)
Badminton Equipment  (9)
Balance Beams  (23)
Balance Benches  (4)
Ballet Rails  (4)
Basketball Backboards – Outdoor Use  (16)
Basketball Backboards  (25)
Beatboards  (8)
Boxing Ring & Equipment  (11)
Chalk and Chalk Stands, Resin Gum  (5)
Climbing Ropes, Tracks & Attachments  (16)
Court Lining  (3)
Cover Plates  (7)
Dividing Curtain – Side Drawn  (4)
Dividing Curtains – Vertical Lift  (3)
Dividing Nets – Removable  (3)
Floor Areas & Floor Strips  (18)
Floor Plates  (11)
Floor Sockets  (12)
Foam Shapes  (16)
Gym Fun Equipment ->  (14)
Horizontal Bars ->  (59)
Horizontal Ladders  (1)
Indoor Goals – Soccer, Hockey, Lacrosse  (7)
Jump and Reach Boards  (1)
Landing Pits & Equipment  (11)
Mat Trolleys  (5)
Mats ->  (177)
Medicine Balls  (3)
Mini, Power Mini & Double Mini Trampolines  (15)
Multi Sport Games Posts  (8)
Netball Equipment  (10)
Outdoor Sockets & Plates  (6)
Padding Blocks  (4)
Padding Boxes  (2)
Palm Guards & Wrist Straps  (15)
Parachutes  (2)
Parallel Bars  (19)
Pegboards  (4)
Pommel Equipment & Mushrooms  (15)
Protection Nets & Roof Nets  (2)
Rhythmic Gymnastic Floors  (3)
Rhythmic Gymnastics Gym Balls, Ribbons, Clubs & Ropes  (15)
Rings and Trapeze Bars  (12)
Safety Belts  (12)
Safety Padding  (19)
Score Benches  (4)
Scoreboards  (3)
Scoreboards & Shot Clocks – Electronic  (4)
Soccer & Hockey Barriers  (2)
Spring Floors  (9)
Storage Brackets & Trolleys  (11)
Tennis Equipment  (6)
Trampolines  (27)
Tumbling Trampolines  (5)
Uneven Bars  (18)
Vaulting Boxes – Foam & Timber  (12)
Vaulting Table and Horses, Vaulting Equipment & Run Up Strips  (9)
Volleyball Equipment  (19)
Wall Bars & Attachments  (19)
Winches  (16)
Wobble Boards  (1)

Privacy Notice
Privacy

CMO TRADING PTY LTD ACN 097 114 791 trading as ACROMAT (“Acromat”) is bound by and complies with the National Privacy Principles (“NPPs”) set out in Schedule 3 of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Act"), as well as all other requirements of the Act. In accordance with the NPPs Acromat's policy for collecting and using any personal information that you disclose to Acromat (including while visiting this web site) or is disclosed to Acromat about you by another party is explained below, and this document comprises Acromat's official Privacy Policy.

Information Acromat Collects

Acromat may request that you provide it with, or collect, or may already hold personal information about you (as a result of your earlier visits to this website, information that you have separately provided to Acromat, and/or as a result of your existing business dealings with Acromat or any of its related entities), including:
  • contact information such as your name, postal address and e-mail address;
  • employment details;
  • financial information such as bank account numbers and credit card details; and
  • other information which assists (or will assist) Acromat in conducting its business and to provide its products and services to you.

There are a variety of reasons why Acromat is required to request and hold this information including to provide its products and services to you, to meet its contractual obligations and to comply with various legislative requirements. Acromat may also collect this information to conduct its business and to provide and market its products and services and those of its affiliates, including marketing material about its activities, those of its related entities, and other opportunities which it reasonably considers may be of interest to you.

Acromat may also collect the following information for general marketing purposes, including to identify the most useful and popular sections of this web site and to generally improve this web site:
  • your server address;
  • domain name;
  • the date and time of your visit to Acromat's site;
  • the pages viewed and information downloaded;
  • the previous site visited; and
  • the type of browser used.

No attempt will be made to identify you or any other users of this web site purely by their browsing activities.

Collection of Personal Information via Third Parties

Where possible, Acromat attempts to collect personal information about an individual solely from that individual, however, at times Acromat may be supplied with personal information regarding an individual by a third party. If you supply Acromat with personal information in relation to another person, Acromat requires that you seek their consent to this prior to providing this information to Acromat.

You must not provide Acromat with personal information about another person unless they have given their prior approval to this, and you agree to indemnify Acromat against any loss or damage Acromat sustains, or costs it incurs as a result of any claims made against Acromat or any of its related bodies corporate, if you do not comply with this requirement and provide Acromat with personal information about another person without their prior consent.

Your Obligation

You must ensure that any information you provide to Acromat is complete, up-to-date and accurate at all times.

How Acromat Uses and Handles Personal Information

When you provide Acromat with your personal information, or consent to another person giving Acromat this information about you, you are consenting to Acromat’s use of that information in accordance with the terms and principles set out in this Privacy Policy.

Except where your consent has been provided, or Acromat is permitted to do so by the NPPs or the Act, your personal information will only be used for the primary purpose for which it is collected. Acromat may expressly communicate this purpose to you, or it may be clear from the nature of Acromat's dealings with you.

Acromat may disclose or transfer your personal information where necessary to companies that are “related bodies corporate” of Acromat (as defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth)), and in some circumstances those related entities may be international entities. Acromat will use its reasonable endeavours to not communicate your personal information to an international entity (regardless of whether or not it is a related body corporate of Acromat) that is not bound by privacy obligations equivalent or more stringent that the NPPs, or otherwise does not agree to comply with the NPPs and the Act as if they applied to it.

Acromat may also disclose or transfer your personal information to other companies or individuals who assist Acromat in providing its products or services or who perform functions on Acromat's behalf (such as direct marking companies, mailing houses, consultants, credit providers and service providers). Acromat may also collect personal information from these organisations and individuals, and if so, will deal with that information in accordance with this Privacy Policy to the extent applicable.

The Acromat web site uses the "eWAY" system for payment of products and services ordered online. This system is operated by Web Active Corporation Pty Ltd ACN 086 209 403 trading as eWAY ("eWAY"). When making purchases through the Acromat ecommerce web site, Acromat will never permanently store your credit card details. Rather, it will transmit the relevant personal and payment information you provide (including credit card details) directly to eWAY, to enable processing of your payment. Acromat will make reasonable attempts to ensure that this transmission of your information to eWAY is secure and encrypted.

All aspects relating to the payment for products and services of Acromat ordered via this web site are handled by eWAY, and apart from passing on your payment details to eWay, Acromat is in no way involved in the processing of your payment, including the manner in which the information you provide is dealt with to effect payment. eWay has its own privacy policy located on its web site, http://www.eway.com.au/about-eway-payment-service-provider/company/privacy-policy.aspx, which sets out how it handles the personal information in the context of its eWAY payment system.

You should carefully review eWAY's privacy policy prior to purchasing any purchasing any goods or services via the Acromat web site, as Acromat is in no way responsible for how eWAY or any other third party use and deal with any personal information you provide to those third parties, including any personal information provided to those third parties (such as eWAY, and whether by you directly or by Acromat) in order to purchase goods and services from Acromat via this web site.

Protection of Personal Information

Access to any personal information held about you by Acromat is restricted to those persons who need to know that information in order to carry out the task for which the information was collected and for the avoidance of doubt includes eWAY, if you wish to purchase products or services through this web site.

Acromat makes all reasonable attempts to protect your personal information, by putting physical and internal security measures in place to ensure that your personal information is protected from misuse and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

E-mail Management

Where Acromat seeks responses from you for site feedback, press enquiries and business development, this may involve you giving Acromat your e-mail address. Your e-mail address will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it. You will be given the option to receive e-mails relating to this site or Acromat's products and services and each e-mail sent will give you the option to unsubscribe.

Cookies

Cookies are uniquely numbered identification numbers like tags which are placed on your browser. By themselves cookies do not identify you personally, but they may link back to a database record about you. If you register on Acromat's site, Acromat may then link your cookie back to your personal identification details.

This site uses cookies to monitor usage of the web site, to enable purchases, to create a personal record of when you visit Acromat's web site and what pages you view and sometimes to customise the web site for faster use.

If you disable cookies, you may not be able to access and enjoy the full functionality of this web site, and may not be able to purchase products and services of Acromat through the web site.

Personal Information

Should you decide to respond to any of the interactive facilities on the web site (including but not limited to the purchase of products or services from Acromat) you may be asked to provide some of the following types of personal information, amongst others:
  • name;
  • country of residence;
  • postal Address;
  • e-mail address; and/or
  • telephone number.

Subject to obtaining your consent, the information will only be used and/or disclosed for the primary purpose of collection. If the information is not provided Acromat may not be able to provide the products or services you have requested.

Consent

By giving Acromat your personal information, or authorising others to do so, you are consenting to Acromat's use of this information in accordance with the principles in this Privacy Policy. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on this web site and will take effect from the date of posting. Acromat recommends that you regularly review this web site to ensure that you are fully informed as to any changes, as while it may endeavour to do so, Acromat is under no obligation to give you any notice of changes being made to this Privacy Policy (whether before or after the changes are made).

Circumstances Under Which Acromat Will Disclose Information About You

It is Acromat's policy not to sell or pass on any personal information that you may have provided to Acromat to third parties other than those third parties identified under the heading “How Acromat Uses and Handles Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy unless Acromat has your express consent to do so (subject to the exception under the NPPs for related bodies corporate and any other relevant exceptions set out in the NPPs or the Act which apply). Another exception is where Acromat is required by law to disclose certain information, or is investigating actual or suspected illegal activity.

Links to other sites

Acromat is not responsible for the privacy policy of any other site to which this web site has a hyper link, or the privacy policies of any third parties who provide technology and facilities to enable Acromat to operate this web site and its online store, including but not limited to the privacy policy of eWAY. You should therefore carefully review the privacy policy of all such sites.

Access to Personal Information

You may contact Acromat at the contact details below and request access to any personal information that Acromat has collected about you.

Contact:Legal Officer
Address:CMO TRADING PTY LTD TRADING AS ACROMAT
25 Manchester Street
Mile End South
South Australia 5031
Phone:+61 8 8352 2288
Free Call 1800 808 451
Facsimile:+61 8 8352 7053

If you discover the information Acromat holds about you is incorrect, please contact Acromat via the details above, and the relevant information will be corrected.

Complaints

If you feel that your privacy has been breached or have any questions about Acromat’s Privacy Policy, please contact the Legal Officer (see contact details above). If you suspect a breach, please note that you will need to provide Acromat with details in relation to the alleged breach, to enable Acromat to undertake appropriate investigations into your complaint.

Quick Find

Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.


Advanced Search